KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

tillägg för upparbetad vinst

English translation: addition for accumulated profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:tillägg för upparbetad vinst
English translation:addition for accumulated profits
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:15 Nov 28, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: tillägg för upparbetad vinst
Köpesumman kommer att uppgå till 4,1 miljarder (med tillägg för upparbetad vinst).
Billy McCormac
accumulated profits will be added
Explanation:
none required.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Tank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5built-up profit added
Mats Wiman
4 +1accumulated profits will be addedJeff Ganellen
4surcharge for accrued earningsGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
built-up profit added


Explanation:
(with built-up profit added)


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surcharge for accrued earnings


Explanation:
I think I'd twist it a bit to:

..(excl. surcharge for accrued earnings)


    Friedman, Dictionary of Business Terms
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accumulated profits will be added


Explanation:
none required.


    Norstedts
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Tank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins: Yes.
29 mins