KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Bokslutsdispositioner

English translation: Appropriations are only made by legal persons/entitites.


15:17 Dec 14, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: Bokslutsdispositioner
Bokslutsdispositioner finns endast hos juridiska personer.
(Helst hela meningen tack!)
Billy McCormac
English translation:Appropriations are only made by legal persons/entitites.
Explanation:
I'm assuming that your sentence is explaining an item in the balance sheet of an annual closing.
Selected response from:

Anne Cahling
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Appropriations are only made by legal persons/entitites.Anne Cahling
4 +1balance-sheet allocations (appropriations)
Mats Wiman
4transfers to or from untaxed reserves, etc.George Hopkins


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balance-sheet allocations (appropriations)


Explanation:
balance-sheet allocations (appropriations) only exist with juridical
persons



    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  perj
1537 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Appropriations are only made by legal persons/entitites.


Explanation:
I'm assuming that your sentence is explaining an item in the balance sheet of an annual closing.


    FAR (Swedish Institute of Authorised Public Accountants) Sw-Eng dictionary.
Anne Cahling
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwikarle
40 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
4 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfers to or from untaxed reserves, etc.


Explanation:
FAR glossary

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099