KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Enhet på kalkylenhet

English translation: subunit


18:48 May 15, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / logistics -packaging
Swedish term or phrase: Enhet på kalkylenhet
Used in a comparative analysis of packaging systems. Client uses 'calculation unit' for *kalkylenhet* but what would the other *enhet* be? It's listed under a Product Specification heading along with Product Flow and Calculation Unit.
Angela Valenti
English translation:subunit
Explanation:
the whatever-it-does subunit of the calculation unit?
Selected response from:

jand
Grading comment
Thank you for offering an answer at least!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calculation unit
Mabel Garzón
1subunitjand


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
subunit


Explanation:
the whatever-it-does subunit of the calculation unit?

jand
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for offering an answer at least!

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calculation unit


Explanation:

For kalkylenhet

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12