KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

bolagsordning

English translation: articles of association


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bolagsordning
English translation:articles of association
Entered by: Erika Lundgren

23:59 May 22, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: bolagsordning
"Jag har även granskat om någon styrelseledamot på något sätt har handlat i strid med aktiebolagslagen, årsredovisningslagen eller bolagsordningen" An audit report
Erika Lundgren
articles of association
Explanation:
eller

coporate bylaws
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1articles of association
CCW
4 +1Also...Billy McCormac
4company bylaws
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
articles of association


Explanation:
eller

coporate bylaws


    Prismas Engleska Ordbok
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Goulding: articles of association for UK and by-laws or articles of incorporation for the US, according to FARs engelska ordbok
8 hrs
  -> tack

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Also...


Explanation:
The "articles of incorporation"

FAR

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
11 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company bylaws


Explanation:
Also an option

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83