KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Redovisningsrådet

English translation: Swedish Financial Accounting Board


00:02 May 23, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: Redovisningsrådet
In an annual report
Erika Lundgren
English translation:Swedish Financial Accounting Board
Explanation:
enligt EU:

"Accounting: Useful links
... Instituto de Contabilidad y Auditoría de Cuentas (ICAC); International Accounting
Standards Committee; Swedish Financial Accounting Board (Redovisningsrådet). ..."
europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/ en/company/account/links/

eller
the Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council

... report has been drawn up in accordance with standards from Redovisningsrådet (the
Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council) RR20 concerning interim ...
www.brostroms.se/pdf/yearend2001eng.pdf

Royal Vopak - Vopak Archive - Broström interim report 1 January ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... report has been drawn-up in accordance with standards from Redovisningsrådet (the
Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council) RR20 concerning interim ...
www.vopak.com/press_releases/archive/ vopak/vopak_2001/vopak20010503.html
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
Tack, det är riktigt, du gav båda förslagen och mycket referenser, du får poängen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1belowBilly McCormac
4 +1Swedish Financial Accounting Board
CCW


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Swedish Financial Accounting Board


Explanation:
enligt EU:

"Accounting: Useful links
... Instituto de Contabilidad y Auditoría de Cuentas (ICAC); International Accounting
Standards Committee; Swedish Financial Accounting Board (Redovisningsrådet). ..."
europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/ en/company/account/links/

eller
the Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council

... report has been drawn up in accordance with standards from Redovisningsrådet (the
Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council) RR20 concerning interim ...
www.brostroms.se/pdf/yearend2001eng.pdf

Royal Vopak - Vopak Archive - Broström interim report 1 January ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... report has been drawn-up in accordance with standards from Redovisningsrådet (the
Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council) RR20 concerning interim ...
www.vopak.com/press_releases/archive/ vopak/vopak_2001/vopak20010503.html



    europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/ en/company/account/links/
    www.vopak.com/press_releases/archive/ vopak/vopak_2001/vopak20010503.html
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Tack, det är riktigt, du gav båda förslagen och mycket referenser, du får poängen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
4 hrs

neutral  Billy McCormac: see below
4 hrs
  -> I did also propose your option

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
below


Explanation:
FAR, and everyone I know, refers to this body as The Swedish Financial Accounting Standards Council.



Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Goulding
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!