fraktfritt

English translation: shipping included

Swedish term or phrase:fraktfritt
English translation:shipping included
Entered by: annadordie

14:19 Jan 16, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: fraktfritt
Ekonomisk term i databas-e-handelssystem
annadordie
Shipping included
Explanation:
We really say "shipping included" in English.


2,450,000 Google Hits!!!
Home Decor Accessories - Home Decorating
... Shipping Included Items Home Decor, Accent Furniture & Gifts. ... Shipping
included items may not be in stock at our store locations. ...
www.walkersfurniture.com/SII.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

NETunes
... All CDs just $9.99 shipping included! All major credit cards accepted. ... All
CDs just $9.99 shipping included! All major credit cards accepted. ...
www.netunes.com/ - 11k - 14 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Specials & Sale Items<table border=0 cellpadding=1 cellspacing=0 ...
Radio Flyer #2600 Discovery Wagon Award Winner SHIPPING INCLUDED! Regular price:
$153.99 Sale price: $137.99, Spinner Book - 20 Questions SHIPPING INCLUDED! ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/radioflyer/greatgifidat.html - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

Shelti Pro Foos II SHIPPING INCLUDED
Shelti’s most robust 1-piece cabinet design. American style table
with a uniquely excellent man/ball/surface touch that is sure ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/foosdirect-store/sheltipf2.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from yahoo.com ]

Trampoline Combo's & Super Combos (Shipping Included)
... 16 ROUND SUPER TRAMPOLINE COMBO (Shipping Included), 16' ROUND SUPER TRAMPOLINE
COMBO (Shipping Included), 15 SUPER TRAMPOLINE COMBO (SHIPPING INCLUDED), 15 ...
www.trampolineusa.com/tramcomspec.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Round Trampolines (Shipping Included)
... 16 TRAMPOLINE (SHIPPING INCLUDED), 16' TRAMPOLINE (SHIPPING INCLUDED),
NEW!! 15 AIRMASTER - BIGGER IS BETTER (Shipping Included), NEW!! ...
www.trampolineusa.com/trampolines.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.trampolineusa.com ]

Hope this helps!

Cheers, p.

Selected response from:

Paula Ibbotson
Canada
Grading comment
Once again, thank you all for helping! This works well with my other chosen answer, "shipping not included"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Shipping included
Paula Ibbotson
4 +1carriage (freight) paid (prepaid)
ADDAM Translations
4 +1carriage paid / post free
Serge L
4Postage paid
Chris Phillips


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carriage paid / post free


Explanation:
"Subject - Agriculture - Food Industry - Livestock Industry - Fisheries - Bio-industry(=AG)



(1)
TERM fraktfritt

Reference V&S Vin & Sprit AB(1997)


Definition commmercial term signifying that goods will be sent to the purchaser without additional charge

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin
(1)
TERM post free

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin
(2)
TERM carriage paid

Reference office international de la vigne et du vin"

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
1 hr
  -> Thanks George!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carriage (freight) paid (prepaid)


Explanation:
This is what Norstedts basis/business directionary suggests. The options in brackets can be chosen freely
e.g. carriage paid/carriage prepaid
freight paid/freight prepaid.
I don't really have a preference for which is best.


    Norstedts dictionaries
ADDAM Translations
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shipping included


Explanation:
We really say "shipping included" in English.


2,450,000 Google Hits!!!
Home Decor Accessories - Home Decorating
... Shipping Included Items Home Decor, Accent Furniture & Gifts. ... Shipping
included items may not be in stock at our store locations. ...
www.walkersfurniture.com/SII.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

NETunes
... All CDs just $9.99 shipping included! All major credit cards accepted. ... All
CDs just $9.99 shipping included! All major credit cards accepted. ...
www.netunes.com/ - 11k - 14 Jan 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Specials & Sale Items<table border=0 cellpadding=1 cellspacing=0 ...
Radio Flyer #2600 Discovery Wagon Award Winner SHIPPING INCLUDED! Regular price:
$153.99 Sale price: $137.99, Spinner Book - 20 Questions SHIPPING INCLUDED! ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/radioflyer/greatgifidat.html - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

Shelti Pro Foos II SHIPPING INCLUDED
Shelti’s most robust 1-piece cabinet design. American style table
with a uniquely excellent man/ball/surface touch that is sure ...
shop.store.yahoo.com/foosdirect-store/sheltipf2.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from yahoo.com ]

Trampoline Combo's & Super Combos (Shipping Included)
... 16 ROUND SUPER TRAMPOLINE COMBO (Shipping Included), 16' ROUND SUPER TRAMPOLINE
COMBO (Shipping Included), 15 SUPER TRAMPOLINE COMBO (SHIPPING INCLUDED), 15 ...
www.trampolineusa.com/tramcomspec.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Round Trampolines (Shipping Included)
... 16 TRAMPOLINE (SHIPPING INCLUDED), 16' TRAMPOLINE (SHIPPING INCLUDED),
NEW!! 15 AIRMASTER - BIGGER IS BETTER (Shipping Included), NEW!! ...
www.trampolineusa.com/trampolines.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.trampolineusa.com ]

Hope this helps!

Cheers, p.



Paula Ibbotson
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Once again, thank you all for helping! This works well with my other chosen answer, "shipping not included"...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  linjonsson
18 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postage paid


Explanation:
You will be safe with most of the answers so far.
I hate saying this but "it's a matter of taste"

Chris Phillips
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4