KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

avdelningsekonom

English translation: local administrator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:avdelningsekonom
English translation:local administrator
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

09:10 Jan 20, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: avdelningsekonom
För övriga typer av beställningar så hänvisas till din lokala avdelningsekonom.

This refers only to expenses, travel etc.
Lucy Price
United Kingdom
local administrator
Explanation:
could be an option,
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Always a tricky area, thankyou.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4region manager/ department financial director
Marit Brevik
3local administrator
Glenn Viklund


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local administrator


Explanation:
could be an option,


    prof. exp.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Always a tricky area, thankyou.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
region manager/ department financial director


Explanation:
Manager is usually someone in charge of economy and logistics in a firm/business. a financial director or manager has got responsibillity for finance only.

Marit Brevik