köpnotering

English translation: Quoted price

Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: köpnotering
Financial text
ADDAM Translations
English translation:Quoted price
Explanation:
I am not a financial expert!

"The price at which the last Trade of a particular security or Commodity took place"

"Fondens värdepapper värderas till sitt marknadsvärde, vilket
är det senaste priset som marknadsgaranterna noterat (köpnotering)."
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Well, thanks for trying anyway!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bid price
Peter Linton
3 -1Quoted price
hirselina


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Quoted price


Explanation:
I am not a financial expert!

"The price at which the last Trade of a particular security or Commodity took place"

"Fondens värdepapper värderas till sitt marknadsvärde, vilket
är det senaste priset som marknadsgaranterna noterat (köpnotering)."



    Reference: http://www.trading-glossary.com/q0034.asp
    Reference: http://www.fides.fi/dynimages/high_yield_stadgar.pdf
hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 173
Grading comment
Well, thanks for trying anyway!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Your reference contradicts your answer.
20 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bid price


Explanation:
Another offering from the same glossary. As 'bid' here means 'buy', it is close to 'köp'.


    Reference: http://www.trading-glossary.com/b0122.asp
    Reference: http://www.sec.gov/answers/bid.htm
Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432