KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

hyresstock

English translation: (total) rental payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hyresstock
English translation:(total) rental payments
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

15:32 Jan 27, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / interim report
Swedish term or phrase: hyresstock
From company's interim report: Den sammanlagda hyresstock från år 2002 är 14,9 MKr.
Karen Goulding
(total) rental payments
Explanation:
coming most probably from estates owned by this company, "stock" i sometimes used that way..
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(total) rental payments
Glenn Viklund
1Total leased inventory
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Total leased inventory


Explanation:
This is a total stab in the darkest, given the lack of context. If you will care to provide a full sentence, title of the document and even a chapter heading, then PERHAPS this community can be of help. Very best wishes...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(total) rental payments


Explanation:
coming most probably from estates owned by this company, "stock" i sometimes used that way..

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Many thanks