KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

tidsredovisningssystem

English translation: time accounting system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:tidsredovisningssystem
English translation:time accounting system
Entered by: David Shannon

20:54 Jan 27, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: tidsredovisningssystem
Public sector agency - description of agency's financial administration systems
David Shannon
Sweden
time accounting system
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Many thanks; thanks too to Mats
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1time accounting system
George Hopkins
4employee time & attendance tracking.
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employee time & attendance tracking.


Explanation:
attendance solutions


    Reference: http://www.amano.com/Time_Solution/Time_Solution.htm
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time accounting system


Explanation:
none

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099
Grading comment
Many thanks; thanks too to Mats

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 6 hrs