KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

rikskooperativ

English translation: national cooperative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:rikskooperativ
English translation:national cooperative
Entered by: quincey

08:06 Dec 19, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: rikskooperativ
Fastighetsförvaltning i rikskooperativ regi
quincey
United Kingdom
national cooperative
Explanation:
National cooperative real estate management

would be the least heavy on I believe
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2national cooperative
Mats Wiman
4se below
Anette Herbert
4Nationwide co-operative/co-oproguestate


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nationwide co-operative/co-op


Explanation:
Real estate agency in a nationwide co-operative

roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
national cooperative


Explanation:
National cooperative real estate management

would be the least heavy on I believe


    Norstedts
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
3 mins

agree  Jenny Johansson
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se below


Explanation:
National co-operative run property management


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:37Jw2UWBSxMJ:www.aff.nu...
    Reference: http://mysiteinc.com/engi/western.htm
Anette Herbert
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 161