KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Bus/Financial

Häng med i de viktiga händelserna!

English translation: Be in on the important events!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Häng med i de viktiga händelserna!
English translation:Be in on the important events!
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:54 Sep 13, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: Häng med i de viktiga händelserna!
Hansen & Partners nyhetsbrev


Beställ nyhetsbrev direkt till din
emailadress

Häng med i de viktiga händelserna!

För att ytterligare förbättra vår service och
information till våra kunder erbjuder vi ett ständigt
uppdaterat nyhetsbrev direkt till Er. Nyhetsbrevet,
som innehåller såväl förmånliga erbjudanden som
nyttig information för våra resenärer och
resebeställare, bygger på snabba och korta fakta
för en snabb och enkel hantering.

Du beställer nyhetsbrevet genom att klicka på
länken nedan.

Beställ nyhetsbrev

Vet din kollega om denna möjlighet?
Vidarebefordra det gärna!
Jeff Schager
Be in on the important events.
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Be in on the important events.
Mats Wiman
5 -1Be a part of the important events!Jeff Ganellen


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Be in on the important events.


Explanation:
None


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Rumsey
24 mins

agree  Kyle Petersen
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Be a part of the important events!


Explanation:
Be a part of the important events!

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kyle Petersen: Be a part implies actual participation, whereas be in implies receiveing information
8 hrs
  -> Be in is poor English - a native speaker would never use such an expression.