anslutningsbrev

English translation: proof of affiliation letter

Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: anslutningsbrev
Meddela senas 1 månad efter mottag av anslutningsbrev, vilken teknisk lösning ni valt.

Det är här fråga om att ansluta sig till ett visst system för elektronisk handel, och anslutningsbrevet är ett bevis på att man anslutit sig.
Inger Brandt
English translation:proof of affiliation letter
Explanation:
"To affiliate" means to accept as a member of a system or organization.

Ref: "In addition, the company must provide each. employee a “proof of affiliation” letter...

Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2proof of affiliation letter
Bjørnar Magnussen
2joining confirmation
Anders Östberg


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
joining confirmation


Explanation:
Bara ett förslag, verkar rimligt dock.

Anders Östberg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proof of affiliation letter


Explanation:
"To affiliate" means to accept as a member of a system or organization.

Ref: "In addition, the company must provide each. employee a “proof of affiliation” letter...




    finance.ky.gov/NR/rdonlyres/C0B24AC4-325A-4ECC-A9BB-865C40734119/0/companyapplication.pdf
Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Thank you!