KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

föremåner

English translation: benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:förmåner
English translation:benefits
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:22 Oct 18, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Real estate company
Swedish term or phrase: föremåner
Regler och föremåner för medarbetare
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
benefits
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Daphne b
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you Daphne.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3benefitsDaphne b
5 +1benefitsSwedishTra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
förmåner
benefits


Explanation:
-

Daphne b
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you Daphne.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Goulding
22 mins
  -> Tack Karen.

agree  Kent Andersson
3 hrs
  -> Tack Kent.

agree  Sven Petersson
4 hrs
  -> Tackar!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefits


Explanation:
Föremåner is misspelled. Should be FÖRMÅNER.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-18 11:35:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops, misspelling of benefits. Sorry.

Example sentence(s):
  • Rules (or regulations) and benetis for co-workers
SwedishTra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b: :-)
1 min




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Mårten Sandberg