KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

frågeområden

English translation: query areas / query fields


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:frågeområden
English translation:query areas / query fields
Entered by: De Novi

01:15 Nov 22, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: frågeområden
Om du väljer ”Områdesnivå” så får du se hur resultatet ser ut för dina frågeområden.

(If you select "Subject level", you will see what the results look like for your subject areas.)

In a manual for examining/analysing survey response results.
David Rumsey
Canada
query areas / query fields
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

De Novi
Sweden
Grading comment
I checked w. the client and used "subject field", i.e. administration, payment, holidays etc. Thank you nonetheless.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4query fields, or query fieldsGeorge Hopkins
4query areas / query fields
De Novi


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
query areas / query fields


Explanation:
..

De Novi
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
I checked w. the client and used "subject field", i.e. administration, payment, holidays etc. Thank you nonetheless.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
query fields, or query fields


Explanation:
:-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days9 hrs (2008-11-24 10:22:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Should of course be: query areas, or query fields.

Re Asker's note: That is another question -- perhaps 'field level'.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi, If "frågeområde" is query field, then what is "områdenivå"? Query level?