KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Computers (general)

Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna

English translation: retrieve the latest security logs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna
English translation:retrieve the latest security logs
Entered by: Michele Fauble

19:07 Dec 29, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Install a program
Swedish term or phrase: Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna
Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
retrieve the latest security logs
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-12-29 21:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Security Log Management en lösning för insamling, analys och övervakning av ...
www.sentor.se/services/detective/
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4retrieve the latest security logsMichele Fauble
4fetch the most recent monitoring log files
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna
retrieve the latest security logs


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-12-29 21:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Security Log Management en lösning för insamling, analys och övervakning av ...
www.sentor.se/services/detective/


Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Linton: "retrieve" is the right word in this IT context.
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 day12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Terese Whitty
2 days39 mins
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hämta de senaste övervaknings-loggarna
fetch the most recent monitoring log files


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 31