KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Lagfaren ägare

English translation: recorded owner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Lagfaren ägare
English translation:recorded owner
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

15:51 Mar 12, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Lagfaren ägare
Lagfaren ägare (no context, it's in a tax document attesting of a buildings property)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
recorded owner
Explanation:
The owner of the property as recorded in the ownership registry.
Selected response from:

Charlesp
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank for all the answers, thanks Charles.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recorded owner
Charlesp
4deed holder
Mårten Sandberg
4title holdermicawber_7


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title holder


Explanation:
See bilingual terms in the real estate document below.


    Reference: http://www.isa.se/upload/english/Publications/Real_Estate.pd...
micawber_7
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 37

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed holder


Explanation:
Look it up.


    Reference: http://www.wellingtoncity.govt.nz/services/cemeteries/pdfs/a...
Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 44

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recorded owner


Explanation:
The owner of the property as recorded in the ownership registry.

Charlesp
Sweden
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank for all the answers, thanks Charles.