KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

luckläge

English translation: hatch/aperture position


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:luckläge
English translation:hatch/aperture position
Entered by: Helen Johnson

20:25 Dec 5, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / glazing
Swedish term or phrase: luckläge
In a table entitled Ventilationsluckor:
Signal luckläge från AS- GLAS
TIA
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
hatch position
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hatch position
Sven Petersson
3lid mode
Anna Smith


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lid mode


Explanation:
:)

Anna Smith
Switzerland
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 37

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hatch position


Explanation:
:o)


Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 667
Grading comment
Thanks!