KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

silhink

English translation: perforated bucket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:silhink
English translation:perforated bucket
Entered by: matstrish

11:10 Dec 7, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / stainless steel kitchens
Swedish term or phrase: silhink
equipment for ss kitchens Hard to find good links
matstrish
perforated bucket
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perforated bucket
Sven Petersson
3basket drain/perforated basket
Anna Smith


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basket drain/perforated basket


Explanation:
See basket drain and perforated basket p 6 in ref 1. below and compare with silhink p 233 in ref 2.

Maybe one of the options fit?


    Reference: http://www.centralrestaurant.com/images/pages/pdfs/094/dishw...
    Reference: http://www.empstorkok.se/download/SVEZIA_2010_2_LR.pdf
Anna Smith
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perforated bucket


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/product-gs/328005070/Stainless_steel_...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 667
Grading comment
Thank you.