KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Upplagd

English translation: supported


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Upplagd
English translation:supported
Entered by: Plamen Nenchev

12:33 Sep 7, 2011
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Upplagd
Plåt upplagd med en fri kant och jämnt fördelat tryck

Plåt upplagd längs två kanter med varierad spänning, observera att neutrala lagret förskjutits 5 mm
Plamen Nenchev
Bulgaria
supported
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you, Sven!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supported
Sven Petersson
4posted
Helena Grahn


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posted


Explanation:
:)

Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supported


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 667
Grading comment
Thank you, Sven!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asptech
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!