KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

á-priser

English translation: price per unit

05:57 Oct 31, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: á-priser
I would guess that is means something like "estimated price." It has to do with compenstaion for additional work if changes are made.
"Komplettering av á-priser ..."
Charlesp
Sweden
English translation:price per unit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

OpenTranslation
Grading comment
great! thanks for the quick response!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7price per unit
OpenTranslation
5unit prices
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
á-priser
price per unit


Explanation:
-

OpenTranslation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
great! thanks for the quick response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randi Stenstrop
22 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  shewid
27 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  George Hopkins: Or: price each, unit price.
29 mins
  -> Thank you, unit price is perhaps even better...

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marie Andersson (Allen)
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lisa Lloyd
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hans Harding: should be à-priser in Swedish (from the French à), not á-priser
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
á-priser
unit prices


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 671