KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Education / Pedagogy

vårdskola

English translation: School of Health Sciences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:vårdskola
English translation:School of Health Sciences
Entered by: Inger Brandt

10:28 Aug 6, 2004
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Swedish term or phrase: vårdskola
Gymnasielinje i det "gamla" gymnasiet. Utbildningen är från 1978.
Inger Brandt
School of Health Sciences
Explanation:
;o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you, Sven, I think this will be OK.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Health & Social Studies
Pia Walker
3 +1School of Health Sciences
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vårdskola
School of Health Sciences


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Thank you, Sven, I think this will be OK.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
4 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vårdskola
Health & Social Studies


Explanation:
If you speak about the studies themselves - if you mean the department, it should be Department of Health and Social Studies, or School of .....


Pia Walker
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
13 mins