KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

marklinenät

English translation: ground wire network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:marklinenät
English translation:ground wire network
Entered by: Helen Johnson

10:06 Nov 16, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / switchgear replacement
Swedish term or phrase: marklinenät
One of the things to be replaced:
Nytt marklinenät
TIA
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
ground wire network
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks, Sven!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ground network , earth networkhirselina
3ground wire network
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ground network , earth network


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=140...

hirselina
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Herbst
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ground wire network


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 369
Grading comment
Thanks, Sven!