trappautomat

English translation: staircase light time switch

Swedish term or phrase:trappautomat
English translation:staircase light time switch
Entered by: SafeTex

11:04 Apr 12, 2018
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Swedish term or phrase: trappautomat
Hello

Does anyone know what these little devices are in English?

https://www.hager.se/e-katalog/stroemstaellare-och-fastighet...

Thanks
SafeTex
France
staircase light time switch
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-12 15:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.havells.com/en/consumer/switchgear/energy-saver/...
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5staircase light time switch
Sven Petersson
3modular changeover switch
Deane GOLTERMANN


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modular changeover switch


Explanation:
I'm sure about the 'switch' part. But if you're looking for the same gizmo, the reference may give you an idea. Same company, different country. You can look around for more.

http://www.hager.co.uk/product-catalogue/energy-distribution...

Deane GOLTERMANN
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 126

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
staircase light time switch


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-04-12 15:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.havells.com/en/consumer/switchgear/energy-saver/...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Thanks