KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Engineering (general)

handöverfräs

English translation: router


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:handöverfräs
English translation:router
Entered by: George Hopkins

08:01 Oct 27, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Swedish term or phrase: handöverfräs
From a list of power tools.
jenjen
hand router
Explanation:
överfräs = router (routing) bit (cutter) or surface milling cutter (Gullberg)
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palm router
Lars Jelking
5hand routerGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handöverfräs
hand router


Explanation:
överfräs = router (routing) bit (cutter) or surface milling cutter (Gullberg)

George Hopkins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
thanks!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handöverfräs
palm router


Explanation:
o:)


    Reference: http://www.boschtools.com/tools/tools-subcategory.htm?H=1759...
Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 23