KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

Vidare uthyring

English translation: sub-letting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Vidare uthyring
English translation:sub-letting
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:32 Jun 20, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxation
Swedish term or phrase: Vidare uthyring
Vidare uthyring

(Could it be to rent someone's services?)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
sub-letting
Explanation:
For lack of any more context, I would assume it is sub-letting.
Selected response from:

Kristina Thorne
France
Grading comment
You are both tight probably, since my question was a misspelling.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sub-leasing
Charlesp
2 +2sub-lettingKristina Thorne


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sub-letting


Explanation:
For lack of any more context, I would assume it is sub-letting.

Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
You are both tight probably, since my question was a misspelling.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: or reletting/letting onwards
41 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Charlesp
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sub-leasing


Explanation:
for property, eg industrial space.

could also be a " third party management agreement"
could be the "taking-over" of a lease (eg a car)

I'd say more details, on specifics, would be helpful to provide an answer.

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 79