KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

löseskilling

English translation: redemption price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:löseskilling
English translation:redemption price
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:54 Jun 22, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: löseskilling
Förekommer i Aktieägareavtal..."löseskilling vid hembud"...
Ance Karlsson
United Kingdom
redemption price
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4redemption price
Sven Petersson
4ransom
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
löseskilling
ransom


Explanation:
Enligt SAOB är det samma som lösesumma, dvs ransom.

Terese Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: Does not seem to fit context.
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
löseskilling
redemption price


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
tackar så mycket!