KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

förfogandeavtal

English translation: Disposition Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:förfogandeavtal
English translation:Disposition Agreement
Entered by: Charlesp

11:37 Sep 18, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: förfogandeavtal
an agreement between a securities firm and their customers to "förfoga över finansiella instruments" which belong to the customer
Charlesp
Sweden
Disposition Agreement
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Disposition Agreement
Sven Petersson
3transaction agreement/disposal agreement
Transcrit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disposition Agreement


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://library.consusgroup.com/library_pvw/399/399971.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction agreement/disposal agreement


Explanation:
disposal contract, transaction agreement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-18 12:45:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to bring to the disposal of someone or something

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49