KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

objektsfinansiering

English translation: asset financing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:objektsfinansiering
English translation:asset financing
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:58 Mar 30, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: objektsfinansiering
Tillgänglig statistik för de tre första kvartalen 2007 visar att finansbolagen som grupp* ökade sin finansiering med 14 % jämfört med samma kvartal 2006. Den goda konjunkturen innebär också att betalningsförmågan fortsatt ligger på en hög nivå.

*Inom de segment som är relevanta för vårt företag, vilka är all objektsfinansiering till företagssektorn exklusive personbilar

asset (-based) financing?
Bengt Evertsson
asset financing
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-03-30 18:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.setterwalls.se/en/Read-more-about-our-areas-of-ex...

Q.E.D.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asset financing
Sven Petersson
3 -1project financing
Transcrit


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
project financing


Explanation:
The financing of the particular project or object of all the textual fuss

Transcrit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Please see my answer and my reference!
2 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asset financing


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-03-30 18:24:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.setterwalls.se/en/Read-more-about-our-areas-of-ex...

Q.E.D.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine MacRae Klintebo
1 hr
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  De Novi
19 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket!