KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

teckningsförbindelser

English translation: subscription commitments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:teckningsförbindelser
English translation:subscription commitments
Entered by: Cecelia Murphy

00:14 Feb 14, 2009
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Swedish term or phrase: teckningsförbindelser
Nyemissionen är fullt säkerställd genom teckningsförbindelser från större aktieägare och genom emissionsgarantier
Cecelia Murphy
United States
subscription commitments
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subscription commitments
Sven Petersson
4 -1stock subscription agreement
Thomas Johansson


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subscription commitments


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transcrit
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
teckningsförbindelse
stock subscription agreement


Explanation:
Googla på "teckningsförbindelse" och kolla de översta länkarna där, och jfr sedan t.ex. med http://www.answers.com/topic/stock-subscription .
"Stock subscription agreement" är en väletablerad term (google).

Thomas Johansson
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Don't think 'agreement' is a suitable word here; please see http://www.privataaffarer.se/nyheter/Pressmeddelanden/pressm...
48 mins