KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Finance (general)

amorteringsunderlag

English translation: amortisation certificate / mortgage loan certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:amorteringsunderlag
English translation:amortisation certificate / mortgage loan certificate
Entered by: mopc

13:11 Dec 29, 2016
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank transfer
Swedish term or phrase: amorteringsunderlag
Bank transfer/loan document
mopc
Brazil
amortisation certificate / mortgage loan certificate
Explanation:
this is newspeak so you are kinda free to invent your own wheel
Selected response from:

Viachaslau
Sweden
Grading comment
tack so mycket
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1documentation of the existing loan
Leif Ohman
3principle amount
Charlesp
2amortisation certificate / mortgage loan certificate
Viachaslau


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
amortisation certificate / mortgage loan certificate


Explanation:
this is newspeak so you are kinda free to invent your own wheel

Viachaslau
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tack so mycket

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentation of the existing loan


Explanation:
Om en kund byter bank... får den mottagande banken uppgifter
från den första banken om vad kundens minimiamortering uppgår till enligt
amorteringskravet. Dessa uppgifter ger underlag för minsta amortering
( http://www.swedishbankers.se/BFDokumentarkiv/Amortering av n... )

Vad är ett amorteringsunderlag?
Ett amorteringsunderlag behövs om du vill flytta ett lån från en annan bank.
Det visar vilka amorteringsvillkor som gäller för lånet du vill flytta.
Amorteringsunderlaget får du från din gamla bank.
( https://www.skandia.se/lana/erbjudande/amorteringskravet/ )

Amorteringsunderlag... behöver du som bevis att du har ett befintligt bolån
som inte berör de nya amorteringsreglerna.
( https://www.lanbyte.se/amorteringsunderlag/ )


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-29 21:47:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is the title of the document itself, maybe: "Proof of minimum amortization or exemption"


Leif Ohman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
6 days
  -> Thanks, Charles!

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principle amount


Explanation:
It might also be the "amount of the principle," depending upon context.

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 83