KudoZ home » Swedish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Uppgifterna är hämtade ur handläggningsregistret

English translation: handling index


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Uppgifterna är hämtade ur handläggningsregistret
English translation:handling index
Entered by: Paul Larkin

10:38 Aug 10, 2004
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Swedish term or phrase: Uppgifterna är hämtade ur handläggningsregistret
Barns födelse
Akadema
handling index
Explanation:
The rules have been taken from the handling index.

uppgifterna - can be strictures, tasks or rules etc.
register - can be a register, index or report
Selected response from:

Paul Larkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5handling index
Paul Larkin
3Register Book of Births
Peter Linton


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
handling index


Explanation:
The rules have been taken from the handling index.

uppgifterna - can be strictures, tasks or rules etc.
register - can be a register, index or report

Paul Larkin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Uppgifterna är hämtade ur handläggningsregistret
Register Book of Births


Explanation:
Too late to help, but I see that on my (English) birth certificate the equivalent term to 'handläggningsregistret' is 'Register Book of Births'.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24