KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Government / Politics

undanträngningseffekter

English translation: crowding out effects


15:59 Mar 16, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Swedish term or phrase: undanträngningseffekter
På så vis hade kanske funnits möjlighet att bygga på erfarenheter från andra regioner i Europa, samt att nyttja information om ”benchmarks” från Eurostat etc. för att t.ex. göra beräkningar av mervärdet som ytterligare en anställd ger brutto samt efter undanträngningseffekter, netto.
Ian Bradburn
Mexico
English translation:crowding out effects
Explanation:
commonly used in economic theory; countless references
Selected response from:

Anders G
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crowding out effects
Anders G
3displacement effectsmicawber_7


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
displacement effects


Explanation:
I guess this is what you are looking for.

Example sentence(s):
  • Direkta undanträngningseffekter av arbetsmarknadspolitiska åtgärder” (Direct. Displacement Effects of Labour Market Programmes), Ekonomisk Debatt ...

    Reference: http://www.nek.uu.se/StaffPages/CV/CV82.pdf
micawber_7
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crowding out effects


Explanation:
commonly used in economic theory; countless references


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crowding_out_(economics)
Anders G
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks :-)