International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Insurance

försäkringsmoment

English translation: section of the insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:försäkringsmoment
English translation:section of the insurance
Entered by: Neil Crockford

21:14 Mar 7, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / geriatrics
Swedish term or phrase: försäkringsmoment
Om försäkringstagaren tidigare erhållit maximal ersättning för Hel arbetsoförmåga, dvs 12 Månatliga ersättningar, måste försäkringstagaren, för att erhålla rätt till ny ersättning enligt detta försäkringsmoment

Kan inte för mitt liv komma på något passande för "försäkringsmoment". Har försökt med "insurance factor", men det ser inte rätt ut... Hel arbetsoförmåga är alltså ett försäkringsmoment och Ofrivil arbetslöshet ett annat
lena blondel
Sweden
section of the insurance
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Neil Crockford
Grading comment
TUsen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5policy coverage or insurance coverageJoyster
4section of the insuranceNeil Crockford


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
section of the insurance


Explanation:
..

Neil Crockford
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
TUsen tack!

2784 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policy coverage or insurance coverage


Explanation:
Am currently translating for a Swedish insurance company and this is what it is called.

Joyster
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish