KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Insurance

översikten

English translation: summary/review


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase: översikten
English translation:summary/review

15:00 Nov 7, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-10 15:54:17 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / IT Manual
Swedish term or phrase: översikten
Den hämtar hela översikten samt hämtar realtidsvärden från Life via EttLiv.
Rajanikanth Godishala
India
summary/review
Explanation:
More context ould help a lot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2013-11-07 15:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: översikten = THE review/ The summary
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the overviewGeorge Hopkins
3summary/review
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary/review


Explanation:
More context ould help a lot

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2013-11-07 15:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: översikten = THE review/ The summary

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the overview


Explanation:
Is an option, but as Mats says more context would be helpful.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Madeleine MacRae Klintebo, Anna Herbst