International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Swedish to English » IT (Information Technology)

lägga in

English translation: (here) register


13:11 Nov 19, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Swedish term or phrase: lägga in
Inactive users of a helpdesk web platform

Ett sätt att lägga in användare är att söka efter inaktiva användare.
Dels kan du aktivera tidigare inaktiverade användare i HelpDesk, dels kan du aktivera användare som finns registrerade i andra program i Artologikserien.
Sébastien Ricciardi
France
English translation:(here) register
Explanation:
Normally input, but here register a user.
Selected response from:

NO-EN-DE
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you, I finally went for "add"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4enterGeorge Hopkins
3(here) register
NO-EN-DE


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(here) register


Explanation:
Normally input, but here register a user.

NO-EN-DE
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thank you, I finally went for "add"

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enter


Explanation:
The natural choice.

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Grahn
9 mins
  -> Thank you Helen.

agree  Katarina Lindve: it does exactly what it says on the tin :) enter is a very good choice here
13 mins
  -> Thank you lindve.

agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Sven.

agree  Robert Nordberg
35 days
  -> Thank you Robert.