KudoZ home » Swedish to English » IT (Information Technology)

Tidsredovisning

English translation: Time management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Tidsredovisning
English translation:Time management
Entered by: Sébastien Ricciardi

18:07 Nov 19, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / support
Swedish term or phrase: Tidsredovisning
Is is a Helpdesk suppot manual :

No more context unfortunately since it is in a title, the elements are :
Projekthantering | Tidsredovisning | Enkäthantering | E-posthantering | HelpDesk | Publiceringsverktyg | Bokningssystem
Sébastien Ricciardi
France
Time management
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-19 18:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.invisionwfm.com/uk/enguk/
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Time management
Sven Petersson
4time reporting
Anna Herbst


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Time management


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-19 18:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.invisionwfm.com/uk/enguk/

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Tack!
Notes to answerer
Asker: I thought about but why is it not "tidshantering" then ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Nordberg
35 days
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time reporting


Explanation:
Time reporting is usually done by means of time sheets.
See ref.


    Reference: http://www.timereporting.com/
    Reference: http://www.washington.edu/admin/payroll/etr/intro.html
Anna Herbst
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8