KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law: Contract(s)

de avropade

English translation: subordered


14:10 Dec 19, 2010
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Swedish term or phrase: de avropade
Leveranser som levererats utöver de avropade kan av Köparen returneras till Leverantören på dennes bekostnad. Köparen tar inget ansvar för produkter som levererats för tidigt.
quincey
United Kingdom
English translation:subordered
Explanation:
:0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-19 14:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Often encountered in my own work. I am sorry that I do not have any third-party source off hand.
Selected response from:

Paul Lambert
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subordered
Paul Lambert
2(exceeding) the ordered (quantity ...)hirselina
Summary of reference entries provided
See also previous answers to avrop
Christine Andersen

  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subordered


Explanation:
:0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2010-12-19 14:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Often encountered in my own work. I am sorry that I do not have any third-party source off hand.

Paul Lambert
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  e-beth
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Helen Johnson: including those subordered
3 days 19 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(exceeding) the ordered (quantity ...)


Explanation:


http://www.inera.se/VirtDocRoot\Tjänster\1177 Sjukvårdsrådgi...

"Om Beställaren önskar att Leverantören skall göra en ändring (varmed avses även tillägg och avveckling av en Tjänst eller del av en Tjänst) av redan avropade Tjänster, skall Beställaren skriftligen framställa detta önskemål till Leverantören på en särskild ändringsbegäran. I ändringsbegäran skall en beskrivning göras som tydligt visar vilka förändringar som önskas i förhållande till vad som ursprungligen avropats."

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


59 mins
Reference: See also previous answers to avrop

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-19 15:16:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, I thought the links came through, but here are some of them:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/swedish_to_english/bus_financial/4...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/swedish_to_english/business_commer...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/swedish_to_english/bus_financial/4...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/swedish_to_english/transport_trans...

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20