KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

ta del av beslutet

English translation: study the contents of the decision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:ta del av beslutet
English translation:study the contents of the decision
Entered by: Mats Wiman

10:31 Nov 22, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / allowance case
Swedish term or phrase: ta del av beslutet
Forsakringskassan maste fa brevet inom tva manader fran den dag som du *har tagit del av beslutet*
When exactly???
F
the notification of the decision
Explanation:
When? within a period of two months, counting from the day you got the notification of the decision.

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Thank you!
First come, first rewarded
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1been informed of the decision
Sven Petersson
4the notification of the decisionSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the notification of the decision


Explanation:
When? within a period of two months, counting from the day you got the notification of the decision.

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Thank you!
First come, first rewarded

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
been informed of the decision


Explanation:
You are deemed to have "tagit del av beslutet" in the very moment when the letter arrives in your mailbox!!!

WARNING: REVERSE BURDEN OF PROOF APPLIES!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: you're talking about 'få del av beslutet'
18 days