KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

beslutsbrev

English translation: resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:beslutsbrev
English translation:resolution
Entered by: swisstell

13:11 Oct 27, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: beslutsbrev
legal

Is there an accepted English translation of this term or should I just use Letter of Decision?
nattash
resolution
Explanation:
is what it sounds like to me.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Letter of Agreement
zebung
3Allocation (notice)
Arthur Borges
3resolution
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resolution


Explanation:
is what it sounds like to me.


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Allocation (notice)


Explanation:
Or other term that calls the letter what it does rather than what it is.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Letter of Agreement


Explanation:
I think this works here.

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 187