expeditionell

English translation: administrative tasks/duties

Swedish term or phrase:expeditionella åtgärder
English translation:administrative tasks/duties
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

07:19 Jan 17, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: expeditionell
"Fullgjort sådana expeditionella åtgärder som förekommer vid domstolen"

(Ur en beskrivning av en notaries arbetsuppgifter)
Bengt Evertsson
administrative tasks/duties
Explanation:
I think "administrative" put this on the correct level; routine backoffice work..
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
It does put it on the correct level, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4implementing
Sven Petersson
3administrative tasks/duties
Glenn Viklund
3executive tasks/duties
Alison Dieden
1below
George Hopkins


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
below


Explanation:
Could it be as simple as: tasks (?).
Am waiting with interest to see the right answer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 07:45:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ie, expeditionella åtgärder = tasks

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3115

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive tasks/duties


Explanation:
just a feeling...

Alison Dieden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 53

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementing


Explanation:
Not calling for any decision.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 07:57:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From http://www.adm.su.se/andraPDF/Javsregler - KI.doc: \"Diarieföring, utskrift och expediering av beslut och andra uppgifter av rent expeditionell natur medför som regel inte att den som utför dem löper risk ...\"


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8195

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative tasks/duties


Explanation:
I think "administrative" put this on the correct level; routine backoffice work..

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
It does put it on the correct level, thanks!