KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

fup

English translation: förundersökningsprotokollet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fup
English translation:förundersökningsprotokollet
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

16:35 Dec 7, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: fup
Hyresakontrakt angåendepersonbilen ..., sid 22 i fup.
Florin Hulubei
förundersökningsprotokollet
Explanation:
Makes more sense to me
stämningsansökan gav åklagaren in en kopia av förundersökningsprotokollet (FUP).
I FUP. fanns en kopia av ett rättsintyg i vilket en läkare närmare angivit ...
www.juridicum.su.se/jurweb/utbildning/grundkurser/ processratt/Tentor%20och%20svar/tentamen%20041119.pdf
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Multiannual Guidance Program
Sven Petersson
3förundersökningsprotokollethirselina


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Multiannual Guidance Program


Explanation:
fup > fleråriga utvecklingsprogram > Multiannual Guidance Program


    Reference: http://www.europarl.eu.int/factsheets/4_2_2_sv.htm
    Reference: http://www.europarl.eu.int/factsheets/4_2_2_en.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077
Grading comment
not fit for my context!
Sorry and thanks, anyway!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrik Brameus
2 days 16 hrs
  -> :o)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not fit for my context!
Sorry and thanks, anyway!

639 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
förundersökningsprotokollet


Explanation:
Makes more sense to me
stämningsansökan gav åklagaren in en kopia av förundersökningsprotokollet (FUP).
I FUP. fanns en kopia av ett rättsintyg i vilket en läkare närmare angivit ...
www.juridicum.su.se/jurweb/utbildning/grundkurser/ processratt/Tentor%20och%20svar/tentamen%20041119.pdf

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 173