KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Law/Patents

tecknas

English translation: signed for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:tecknas
English translation:signed for
Entered by: Nina Engberg

22:37 Sep 28, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Swedish term or phrase: tecknas
I en stämningsansökan.
"...firman tecknas av styrelsens ledamoter var för sig".

Tack på förhand!
Nina Engberg
United States
sign for
Explanation:
the company is signed for by the members of the board, each individually
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4each and every member of the board may sign for and on behalf of the company
Sven Petersson
4sign for
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sign for


Explanation:
the company is signed for by the members of the board, each individually


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Tack!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each and every member of the board may sign for and on behalf of the company


Explanation:
each and every member of the board may sign for and on behalf of the company


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077