KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

fallande längd

English translation: varying lengths


05:16 Jul 5, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / träprodukter
Swedish term or phrase: fallande längd
Längder:
Fallande längder.
Medellängd ca.
4,1-4,3 m
CCW
English translation:varying lengths
Explanation:
manufactured lengths may vary between a maximum and a minimum value
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack! Det här är samma definition som jag hittade, men jag undrar om det verkligen heter så på engelska, för egentligen är fallande längd en "length comprised between the min. and max. lengths agreed on between the the seller and the buyer".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5random lengthsGeorge Hopkins
4varying lengthsasptech


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
varying lengths


Explanation:
manufactured lengths may vary between a maximum and a minimum value

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Tack! Det här är samma definition som jag hittade, men jag undrar om det verkligen heter så på engelska, för egentligen är fallande längd en "length comprised between the min. and max. lengths agreed on between the the seller and the buyer".

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
random lengths


Explanation:
_

George Hopkins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4