KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

grundsats

English translation: base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:grundsats
English translation:base
Entered by: Eva-Marie Adams

01:09 Mar 11, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Metal stamping; punch presses
Swedish term or phrase: grundsats
Tillägget består av grundsats A0426 och tillägg / servoaxel A2244.
David Rumsey
Canada
base
Explanation:
skulle jag nog säga.
Selected response from:

Eva-Marie Adams
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2baseEva-Marie Adams
4base packageKent Andersson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base


Explanation:
skulle jag nog säga.

Eva-Marie Adams
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Peter Linton
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Peter!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base package


Explanation:
if you want to emphasize that it is a package (sats)

Kent Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16