KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

TREDOBRICKA

English translation: sealing washer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:TREDOBRICKA
English translation:sealing washer
Entered by: David Rumsey

22:48 Jul 3, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: TREDOBRICKA
IN a parts list for a brush cutter, lawn mower.
David Rumsey
Canada
sealing washer
Explanation:
Type of sealing washer.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tredo ring (rubber/metal seal)
Sven Petersson
5sealing washerGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sealing washer


Explanation:
Type of sealing washer.

George Hopkins
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 270

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tredo ring (rubber/metal seal)


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-07-04 08:50:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tom-parker.co.uk/file/literature_file-24.pdf
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:B9UxRkO07YwJ:www.cejn.c...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599