International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

konstringerad

English translation: constricted


10:19 May 9, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: konstringerad
kraftigt konstringerad
abborre
Denmark
English translation:constricted
Explanation:
severely/heavily constricted
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
tack!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4heavily restricted
Tomas Nilsson
4constrictedEKM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constricted


Explanation:
severely/heavily constricted


    Cressy
EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 577
Grading comment
tack!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
heavily restricted


Explanation:
Ett förslag.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 18