maskeringsteknik

English translation: masking technique

Swedish term or phrase:maskeringtekink
English translation:masking technique
Entered by: quincey

07:06 Jan 21, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: maskeringsteknik
drug trials
quincey
United Kingdom
masking technique
Explanation:
Depends on further detail, however.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
thanks! sometimes it's the easiest answer...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1masking technique
Elisabeth Ghysels
3masking technique
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masking technique


Explanation:
Depends on further detail, however.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.amc.edu/getnews.cfm?newsid=233
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
thanks! sometimes it's the easiest answer...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
1 min

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masking technique


Explanation:
it seems to be


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&ie=ISO-8859-1...
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826