KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical

operationsberättelse

English translation: operation report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:operationsberättelse
English translation:operation report
Entered by: Andreea_U

10:45 May 20, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Swedish term or phrase: operationsberättelse
Det innebär i allmänhet att mer uppgifter måste fram, t ex journal,
operationsberättelse, röntgenbilder, laboratoriesvar etc.
Andreea_U
Sweden
operation report
Explanation:
Report written by a surgeon regarding the course of an operation
Selected response from:

ebell
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4operation reportebell
2belowBilly McCormac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
below


Explanation:
medicine is not my part of my competence footprint, but I did find the folowing term.

Operative report

Check the link


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22Op...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
operation report


Explanation:
Report written by a surgeon regarding the course of an operation

ebell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: http://www.va.gov/monogrph/clin_nar.row/surg.htm
4 hrs

agree  Elpida Karapidaki
6 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
7 hrs

agree  Vesselina Georgieva
10 hrs

neutral  Yngve Roennike: that would focus on the findings emerging from the O., rather than its course, IMO
13 hrs