KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Medical (general)

Underläkare ej leg

English translation: houseman, not registered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Underläkare ej leg
English translation:houseman, not registered
Entered by: quincey

08:48 Sep 4, 2008
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Swedish term or phrase: Underläkare ej leg
xxx xxx, Underläkare ej leg
quincey
United Kingdom
houseman, not registered
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4houseman, not registered
Sven Petersson
3resident/house officer not registered
hakim_sm


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
houseman, not registered


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 389

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resident/house officer not registered


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Resident_(medicine)
    Reference: http://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Underl%C3%A4kare
hakim_sm
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic